Криптовалюты28317
Капитал. рынка$ 2.41T-5.01%
Объём 24ч$ 66.80B-2.09%
BTC Домин.51.70%+0.55%
ETH Gas10 Gwei
Cryptorank

Privacy Policy

Last updated: March 15, 2024

ChainRank Analytics OÜ ("us", "we", or "our") operates the https://cryptorank.io website ("Website") and the cryptorank mobile application (the "Service").

This Privacy Policy describes the information that we collect from you in connection with the provision of Services, and/or your access and use of the Website and how we use collected information, how we protect it, and your related rights.

Personal Data means any information relating to you, as an identified or identifiable natural person. This Privacy Policy does not apply to anonymised data, as it cannot be used to identify You. This Privacy Policy applies to anyone who accesses the Website and/or uses the Services. We are data controller in relation to the Personal Data processed within the framework of this Privacy Policy.

Eligibility. We do not knowingly collect Personal Data from individuals under the age of 18. If it comes to our attention that a person using the Services is under the age of 18, we will take steps to remove such person's Personal Data from our database, as well as to prevent such person from accessing and using the Website and/or the Services.

BY ACCESSING OR USING THE SERVICES, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND THAT YOU UNDERSTAND YOUR RIGHTS.

We may amend any of the terms of the privacy policy by posting the terms. Your continued access to or use of Services and/or Website after the date of the updated policy constitutes your acceptance of the updated policy. You are advised to review this privacy policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this privacy policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our information-handling practices, please contact us at info@cryptorank.io.

Unless otherwise defined in this privacy policy, terms used in this privacy policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Data That We Collect

We may collect the following types of information about you:

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address;
  • First name and last name

Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Services or when you access the Services by or through a mobile device ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Services that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data. When you access the Services by or through a mobile device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking Technologies & Cookies

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Services and hold certain information. Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Services.

You can decide if and how your device will accept cookies by configuring Cookie preferences within your web browser, using the instructions provided in your browser. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Services.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Services.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes

We do not knowingly collect any sensitive personal data or special categories of personal data.

By providing Personal Data to us, you warrant and represent that such data is true, accurate and up to date.

Use of Data

Legal bases and purposes for processing of your Personal Data

We use following legal bases when processing your Personal Data:

  • Processing necessary for the performance of the contract between you and us or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract with us;
  • Processing necessary for compliance with legal obligations to which we are subject
  • Processing necessary to protect our legitimate interests;
  • Processing based on your consent.

We use the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain the Services;
  • To notify you about changes to our Services;
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Services when you choose to do so;
  • To provide customer care and support;
  • To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the Services;
  • To monitor the usage of the Services;
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues.

Disclosure of Personal Data:

We may share your Personal Data with third parties in the following circumstances:

  • with our service providers (including providers of analytics, marketing and support services);
  • in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company;
  • with law enforcement or regulatory bodies and/or agencies, as may be required by applicable law;
  • other third parties, upon reception of your explicit consent or direction to do so.

Transfer of Data:

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside the United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to the United States and process it there

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Retention of your Personal Data:

We retain your information for as long as it is necessary to provide you with Services so that we can fulfil our contractual obligations and rights in relation to the information involved, or for other legitimate purpose such as complying with our legal obligations, resolving disputes, and enforcing our agreements. Where we do not need your information in order to provide Services to you, we retain it only for so long as we have a reasonable business purpose in keeping such data.

Security of Data:

We take appropriate administrative, technical and physical security measures to safeguard your personal information from unauthorized access and disclosure. Only authorized employees are permitted to access personal information, and they may do so only for permitted business functions. In addition, we use encryption in the transmission of certain your personal information between your system and ours, and we use firewalls to help prevent unauthorized persons from gaining access to your personal information. Please be advised, however, that we cannot fully eliminate security risks associated with the storage and transmission of your personal information.

Children Protection:

Services are not directed to children, and if you are under the age of 18 or statutory age of majority as required by the laws of the country of your domicile, you may not use Services. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Your rights:

Your rights regarding your Personal Data are as follows:

Right

Description

Information and AccessThe right to know whether your Personal Data is being processed, right to get information regarding processing of your Personal Data, right to request a copy of Personal Data being processed.
Rectification (correction)The right to correct your Personal Data that we process.
ErasureThe right to request deletion of your Personal Data from our database.
Restrict processingThe right to introduce the restriction regime on processing of your Personal Data.
Data portabilityThe right to request your Personal Data to be given in a machine-readable format so that it could be transferred to a third party.
ObjectThe right to object to processing of your Personal Data.
Withdraw consentRight to withdraw consent to processing of your Personal Data.

The above mentioned rights are not absolute. In order to exercise some of the rights, you shall meet certain conditions and requirements, specified in applicable law.

Deleting Account Data:

In order to delete your account you may stop using our Services and request that we terminate your account at any time.

  • Please contact customer support at info@cryptorank.io to request the termination of your account.
  • Please state your username and email address in the email.
  • Within 30 days after we receive your request, all Personal Data associated with your account will be deleted.

Service Providers:

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Services on our behalf, to perform Services-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Services are used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

The Service Providers we work with are:

Hosting services

Digital Asset Services

  • Coinbase Ireland Limited, Coinbase Europe Limited

    70 Sir John Rogerson's Quay Dublin 2, Ireland
  • Coinbase Germany GmbH

    Kurfürstendamm 22, 10719 Berlin, Germany Privacy Policy: https://www.coinbase.com/legal/privacy

Marketing automation servises

Analytics services

  • Google LLC

    1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, United States of America,
  • Google Ireland Limited

    Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Privacy Notice for California Residents

Last updated: March 15, 2024

1. Information that We collect

1.1. We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer, household, or device ("personal information").

1.2. In particular, we have collected the following categories of personal information from our consumers within the last twelve (12) months:

  • Identifiers;
  • Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code §1798.80(e)).
  • Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.
  • Commercial information.
  • Internet or other similar network activity.
  • Geolocation data.
  • Inferences drawn from other personal information.

1.3. We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

  • Directly from our consumers or their agents.
  • Directly from you when you provide it to us.
  • Indirectly from you.
  • From third parties.

2. Use of personal information

2.1. We may use the personal information that We collect for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To fulfill or meet the reason for which you provided the information.
  • To provide, support, personalize and develop the Website and/or the Services.
  • To process your requests and respond to your inquiries, including to investigate and address your concerns and monitor and improve our responses.
  • To notify you about changes to the Website and/or the Services.
  • To notify you about changes to our policies and/or Terms.
  • To maintain a record of our dealings with you.
  • To understand and analyze the usage trends and preferences of users, to improve the Website and/or the Services and to develop new features, and functionality.
  • To contact you for administrative and information purposes.
  • For testing, research, analysis and product development.
  • To help maintain safety, security, and integrity of the Website and/or the Services, and our databases, other technology assets and business.
  • To diagnose or fix technological problems in relation to the Website and/or the Services.
  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order or governmental regulations.
  • To evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by us is among the assets transferred.

As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in CCPA.

3. Sharing of personal information

3.1. We may disclose your personal information to a third party for a business purpose.

3.2. In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal information for a business purpose:

  • Category A: Identifiers.
  • Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute.
  • Category D. Commercial information.
  • Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.
  • Category G: Geolocation data.

3.3. We disclose your personal information for a business purpose to the following categories of third parties:

  • Our affiliates.
  • Service providers.
  • Third parties to whom you or your agents authorize us to disclose your personal information in connection with Services we provide to you.
  • Law enforcement bodies and courts.

3.4. In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have not sold any personal information.

4. Your rights and choices

4.1. The CCPA provides consumers with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

4.2. Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights. You have the right to request that We disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months.

4.3. Deletion Request Rights. You have the right to request that We delete any personal information that We collected from you and retain, subject to certain exceptions.

We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for Us or Our service provider(s) to:

  • Complete the transaction for which We collected the personal information.
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
  • Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et. seq.).
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest.
  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with Us.
  • Comply with a legal obligation.
  • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

4.4. Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights. To exercise the access, data portability and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us contacting us by e-mail: info@cryptorank.io. We endeavor to respond to a verifiable consumer request within forty-five (45) days of its receipt.

5. Non-discrimination

5.1. We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not:

  • Deny you goods or services.
  • Charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties.
  • Provide you a different level or quality of goods or services.
  • Suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.